Sievietes, septiņcīņa
V | Sportiste | Valsts | Punkti | 100m/b | Augstl. | Lode | 200m | Tāllēk. | Šķēpm. | 800m |
1 | Jessica Ennis
| Lielbritānija | 6955 | 1195 | 1054 | 813 | 1096 | 1001 | 812 | 984 |
2 | Lilli Schwarzkopf
| Vācija | 6649 | 1086 | 1016 | 845 | 908 | 943 | 894 | 957 |
3 | Tatyana Chernova
| Krievija | 6628 | 1053 | 978 | 805 | 1013 | 1020 | 788 | 971 |
4 | Lyudmyla Yosypenko
| Ukraina | 6618 | 1087 | 1016 | 787 | 1012 | 946 | 853 | 917 |
5 | Austra Skujyte
| Lietuva | 6599 | 978 | 1132 | 1016 | 848 | 927 | 882 | 816 |
6 | Antoinette Nana Djimou Ida
| Francija | 6576 | 1130 | 978 | 811 | 913 | 890 | 974 | 880 |
7 | Jessica Zelinka
| Kanāda | 6480 | 1178 | 830 | 848 | 1047 | 822 | 778 | 977 |
8 | Kristina Savitskaya
| Krievija | 6452 | 1069 | 1016 | 845 | 937 | 915 | 738 | 932 |
9 | Laura Ikauniece
| Latvija | 6414 | 1020 | 1016 | 704 | 965 | 890 | 885 | 934 |
| Aiga Grabuste | Latvija | DNF | 1028 | 941 | 762 | | | | |
Sievietes, 100 metru sprints
Vieta | Sportiste | Valsts | Rezultāts |
1 | FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann | Jamaika | 10.75 |
2 | JETER Carmelita | ASV | 10.78 |
3 | CAMPBELL-BROWN Veronica | Jamaika | 10.81 |
4 | MADISON Tianna | ASV | 10.85 |
5 | FELIX Allyson | ASV | 10.89 |
6 | BAPTISTE Kelly-Ann | Trinidada un Tobago | 10.94 |
7 | AHOURE Murielle | Kotdivuāra | 11.00 |
8 | OKAGBARE Blessing | Nigērija | 11.01 |
Vīrieši, tāllēkšana
Vieta | Sportists | Valsts | Rezultāts |
1 | RUTHERFORD Greg | Lielbritānija | 8.31 |
2 | WATT Mitchell | Austrālija | 8.16 |
3 | CLAYE Will | ASV | 8.12 |
4 | TORNEUS Michel | Zviedrija | 8.11 |
5 | BAYER Sebastian | Vācija | 8.10 |
6 | TOMLINSON Christopher | Lielbritānija | 8.07 |
7 | DA SILVA Mauro Vinicius | Brazīlija | 8.01 |
8 | MOKOENA Godfrey Khotso | DĀR | 7.93 |
9 | FRAYNE Henry | Austrālija | 7.85 |
10 | GOODWIN Marquise | ASV | 7.80 |
11 | MENKOV Aleksandr | Krievija | 7.78 |
12 | SMITH Tyrone | Bermuda | 7.70 |
Vīrieši, 20 km soļošana
Vieta | Sportists | Valsts | Rezultāts |
1 | CHEN Ding | Ķīna | 1:18:46 |
2 | BARRONDO Erick | Gvatemala | 1:18:57 |
3 | WANG Zhen | Ķīna | 1:19:25 |
4 | CAI Zelin | Ķīna | 1:19:44 |
5 | LOPEZ Miguel Angel | Spānija | 1:19:49 |
6 | SANCHEZ Eder | Meksika | 1:19:52 |
7 | TALLENT Jared | Austrālija | 1:20:02 |
8 | MOULINET Bertrand | Francija | 1:20:12 |
9 | HEFFERNAN Robert | Īrija | 1:20:18 |
10 | KOLOTHUM THODI Irfan | Indija | 1:20:21 |
45 | RUMBENIEKS Arnis | Latvija | 1:26:26 |
Sievietes, diska mešana
Vieta | Sportiste | Valsts | Rezultāts |
1 | PERKOVIC Sandra | Horvātija | 69.11 |
2 | PISHCHALNIKOVA Darya | Krievija | 67.56 |
3 | LI Yanfeng | Ķīna | 67.22 |
4 | BARRIOS Yarelys | Kuba | 66.38 |
5 | MULLER Nadine | Vācija | 65.94 |
6 | ROBERT-MICHON Melina | Francija | 63.98 |
7 | POONIA Krishna | Indija | 63.62 |
8 | BROWN TRAFTON Stephanie | ASV | 63.01 |
9 | SENDRIUTE Zinaida | Lietuva | 61.68 |
10 | RUH Anna | Vācija | 61.36 |
11 | MA Xuejun | Ķīna | 61.02 |
12 | SAMUELS Dani | Austrālija | 60.40 |
Vīrieši, 10 000m skrējiens
Vieta | Sportists | Valsts | Rezultāts |
1 | FARAH Mohamed | Lielbritānija | 27:30.42 |
2 | RUPP Galen | ASV | 27:30.90 |
3 | BEKELE Tariku | Etiopija | 27:31.43 |
4 | BEKELE Kenenisa | Etiopija | 27:32.44 |
5 | MUCHIRI Bedan Karoki | Kenija | 27:32.94 |
6 | TADESE Zersenay | Eritreja | 27:33.51 |
7 | MEDHIN Teklemariam | Eritreja | 27:34.76 |
8 | GEBREMARIAM Gebregziabher | Etiopija | 27:36.34 |
9 | ARIKAN Polat Kemboi | Turcija | 27:38.81 |
10 | KIPSIRO Moses Ndiema | Uganda | 27:39.22 |